Board Of Directors

Board of Directors

Sr. No Name Designation
1. Yashwantrao Kankarrao Gadakh Patil Founder Director
2. Nanasaheb Kashinath Tuwar Chairman
3 Bhausaheb Nivrutti Mote Vice- Chairman
4 Karbhari Kashinath Dafal Director
5 Dashrath Ananda Darandale Director
6 Mohan Hanumanta Yelwande Director
7 Baburao Dnyandeo Chaudhari Director
8 Eknath Maruti Jagtap Director
9 Babasaheb Ambadas Jagtap Director
10 Ekanath Vitthal Raundal Director
11 Sanjay Popatrao Jangale Director
12 Balasaheb Punjaji Bhanage Director
13 Narayan Suryabhan Lokhande Director
14 Balasaheb Dada Patil Director
15 Dadasaheb Chandrabhan Shelke Director
16 Jabaji Ganapat  Phatake Director
17 Kadubal Kacharu Gaikwad Director
18 Balasaheb Ekanath Bankar Director
19 Balasaheb Bhaulal Pardeshi Director
20 Archana Dadasaheb Darandale Director
21 Ushabai Baban Darandale Director
22 Shankarrao Yeshwantrao Gadakh Patil Expert Director
23 Sarangdhar Bhikaji Thombre Managing Director
24 Ramkisan Arjun Palve Director Emp.Repr.
25 Kanifnath Ramji Sonawane Director Emp.Repr.

Officers

Sr.No. Name of Officer Post Educational Qualification
1 Sarangdhar Bhikaji Thombre Managing Director B.E.(Mech.) Ist class Boiler Prof.
2 Shankar Sonajij Patare General Manager Bsc. Agri.
3 Vasant Keruji Bhor Secretary LLB, DLL&LW (Ist Class)
4 Shirdhar Dashrath Gade Chief Chemist Bsc. ADSI (Sugartech)
5 Mukund Madhukar Thombre Chief Engineer DME, Ist Class Boiler Prof.
6 Tukaram Rajaram Raut Chief Accountant B.com
7 Balasaheb Trimbak Adhav Distillery Manager Bsc. DIFAT (Alco.tech.)
8 Laxman Bhaurao Bargal Purchase Officer B.A.
9 Vijay Haribhau Phatke Dy.Chief Agri.Officer B.sc Agri.
10 Hemant Sharad Darandale Dy.Chief Accountant M.B.A (Fin.), GDC&A
11 Ritesh Babanrao Temak Labour & Welfare Officer BSL, LLB, DLL&LW
12 Ashok Sumitra James Officer Superintendent Bsc. DLL&LW, MSW
13 Anil Dhondiram Wable Co-gen Incharge Bsc.AVSI (Instru.) D.B.M
14 Rajendra Kundalik Darandale Jr. Civil Engr. B.E. Civil, DCE.
15 Raosaheb Chandrabhan Nangare Cane Development Officer Bsc.Agri.
16 Sanjay Raybhan Temak Administrative Officer (Implementation) B.A.
17 Bhausaheb Sakharam Bankar Administrative Officer (Coordination)  
18 Shankar Baburao Darandale Public Relation Officer B.com
19 Popat Kashinath Phopase Legal Officere B.A. LLB.
20 Balasaheb Jagannath Shinde Godown Keeper B.A.
21 Ashok Kadubhau Sonawane Store Keeper B.A.
22 Yogesh Shivaji Ghavte Asstt.Store Keeper M.Com, GDC&A
23 Nitin Hanumant Ghavte Medical Officer B.A.M.S
24 Onkar Appasaheb Darandale Vehicle Incharge  
25 Pravin Arvind Chaudhari Security Officer